Total Pageviews

Saturday, May 27, 2017

So, it's 2017... two years since I announced that my book found a new home. Let's just say that I decided to move. I hopefully will get the rights back to my book soon, and when that happens, I just plan to self publish. The whole "you need to get a publisher" has been nothing but a pain in my ass ;p I have nothing against R&P, but, I decided to go off on my own. So, if anything goes wrong, I'll know why and will have only myself to blame.

Also! I'm moving sites ;p I suck at the whole blog posting, subtext menu stuff on Blogger. So, I'm moving to Wordpress. The site is made for technological illiterate people like me.

New site: https://savannahhartleyauthor.wordpress.com/

I've set everything up already, so feel free to check it out, if you want (*^^*)

I don't plan on deleting this Blog, but I won't be using it as my main site. Just a 'hey, what's up' kinda update page. But, if you haven't already noticed already, I suck updating/posting stuff.

UPDATE: How can there be an update if we never saw this one? Because I posted it to the wrong blog LOL. Anyway, I've gotten my rights back! I've contacted a cover artist and, hopefully, will have Deadly Secrets back up for sale by the end of June/early July. I've put the first book from my novella series on Amazon  and discovered the second book had been written, but forgotten about (previous publishing drama that did not make me want to submit it);p

Anyway, that story will be published later once I get all the kinks out of it. Then I'll be working on the mythical continuation of Deadly Secrets. I do have a prior writing 'responsibility', so...shit is gonna be slow ;p But! Not as delayed/dead in the water has it has been.

Much love. SH

No comments:

Post a Comment